Menu

School Calendar

November 2019

19Nov
Year 8 Rugby Festival (A)

15:00 - 15:30 | PE Fixtures

21Nov
Year 10 Boys Handball (A)

15:00 - 15:30 | PE Fixtures

26Nov
Year 7 Rugby Festival (A)

15:00 - 15:30 | PE Fixtures

28Nov
Year 7/8 Girls Cricket

13:00 - 17:00 | PE Fixtures

28Nov
Progress Review 1

15:30 - 18:30 | Events

29Nov
INSET DAY

08:45 - 15:15 | All Years

December 2019

03Dec04Dec
Year 11 MFL Speaking exams

08:45 - 15:15 | Year 11

05Dec19Dec
Year 11 Mock Exams 2

08:45 - 15:15 | Year 11

05Dec
Year 9/10 Girls Cricket

13:00 - 17:00 | PE Fixtures

11Dec
Year 7 Indoor Athletics

14:00 - 16:00 | PE Fixtures

12Dec
U16 Basketball (H)

15:00 - 15:30 | PE Fixtures

18Dec
Christmas Dinner

12:20 - 13:40 | All Years

January 2020

06Jan
INSET DAY

08:45 - 15:15 | All Years

07Jan
First day of term

08:45 - 15:15 | All Years

08Jan
Yr 11 i-Media exam

13:30 - 15:15 | Year 11

09Jan
Year 7 Girls Netball (A)

15:00 - 15:30 | PE Fixtures

13Jan17Jan
Year 9 Test week

08:45 - 15:15 | Year 9

14Jan
U16 Basketball (A)

15:00 - 15:30 | PE Fixtures

17Jan22Jan
Community STEM Challenge

08:45 - 15:15 | Events

21Jan
Year 7/8 Boys Cricket

13:00 - 17:00 | PE Fixtures

23Jan
U14 Basketball (A)

15:00 - 15:30 | PE Fixtures

28Jan
Year 7 Girls Netball (A)

15:00 - 15:30 | PE Fixtures

29Jan
Year 7 & 8 Football (A)

15:00 - 15:30 | PE Fixtures

February 2020

03Feb
Year 9/10 Boys Cricket

13:00 - 17:00 | PE Fixtures

07Feb10Feb
Iceland trip

08:45 - 15:15 | Year 11

12Feb
Year 8 & 9 Boys Rugby (A)

15:00 - 15:30 | PE Fixtures

15Feb22Feb
Ski Trip Austria

08:45 - 15:15 | All Years

17Feb21Feb
Half Term

08:45 - 15:15 | All Years

26Feb
Year 11 Boys Rugby (H)

15:00 - 15:30 | PE Fixtures

March 2020

03Mar
Year 10 Boys Football (H)

15:00 - 15:30 | PE Fixtures

05Mar
World Book Day

08:45 - 15:15 | All Years

10Mar
Year 8 Boys Football (H)

15:00 - 15:30 | PE Fixtures

11Mar
Year 9 Boys Football (H)

15:00 - 15:30 | PE Fixtures

12Mar
Year 7 Boys Football (H)

15:00 - 15:30 | PE Fixtures

17Mar
Year 9 Boys Football (A)

15:00 - 15:30 | PE Fixtures

26Mar
Progress Review 2

15:30 - 19:30 | Events

April 2020

20Apr
INSET DAY

08:45 - 15:15 | All Years

21Apr
First day of term

08:45 - 15:15 | All Years

27Apr01May
Year 10 Work Experience

08:45 - 15:15 | Year 10

27Apr06May
Year 7/8 Test Week

08:45 - 15:15 | Year 7/8

28Apr29Apr
MFL GCSE Speaking Exams

08:45 - 15:15 | Year 11

May 2020

11May19Jun
GCSE Exams

08:45 - 15:15 | Year 11

25May29May
Half Term

08:45 - 15:15 | All Years

June 2020

15Jun23Jun
Year 10 Test week

08:45 - 15:15 | Year 10

24Jun
GCSE Contingency Day

08:45 - 15:15 | Year 11

26Jun
Leavers Day

10:00 - 12:00 | Year 11

29Jun30Jun
Glebelands Experience

08:45 - 15:15 | Year 6

July 2020

01Jul02Jul
MFL GCSE Speaking Exams

08:45 - 15:15 | Year 10

03Jul
Sports Day

08:45 - 15:15 | All Years

06Jul
STEAM Day

08:45 - 15:15 | Year 5

09Jul
Progress Review 3

15:30 - 19:30 | Events

10Jul
Mufti Day

08:45 - 15:15 | All Years

16Jul17Jul
School Production

18:45 - 22:00 | All Years

  • No Category Set
  • Term Dates
  • Open Days
  • Events
  • Exams
  • Year 5
  • Year 6
  • Year 7
  • Year 8
  • Year 9
  • Year 10
  • Year 11
  • All Years
  • PE Fixtures
  • Year 7/8
  • Year 9/10
  • Year 7/8/9/10